STAFF DIRECTORY

District Staff

Brown, Heidi
School Nurse
Brown, Mark
Maintenance Supervisor
Carr, Barb
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent & Board of Directors
Hanson, Abbie
School Resource Officer
Harbour, Cherise
Fiscal Assistant
Knight, Marie
Business Manager
Landers, Marilyn
Food Service Director
Miller, Aaron
Superintendent

District Title IX:   Coordinator, Aaron Miller, 503 429-5891

All Title IX employees adhere to District Policy GBA and utilize the following training materials:  ODE Sexual Harassment in Oregon Schools.

District Title X:  Homeless Student Liaison, Nate Underwood, 503 429-1333

Mist Elementary Staff

Anderson, Andrea
Teacher - K-2nd Grade
Eagleson, Michelle
Elementary Principal
Wilmoth, Sena
Teacher - 3rd-5th Grade

Vernonia Elementary Staff

Adams, Stacy
K-12 Registrar / Elementary Secretary
Berryman, Kendra
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Burdulis, Natalia
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Cheney, Gienah
Special Education Director / Elem. SpEd Teacher
Dalton, Kathryn
Teacher - Structured Learning Center
Eagleson, Michelle
Elementary Principal
Frink, Jordan
Teacher - 1st Grade
Gore, Teresa
Teacher - Kindergarten
Hunt, Ian
Teacher - 5th Grade
Roberts, Karen
Attendance
Schlegel, Kendra
Teacher - Title I
Schwartz, Jenna
Teacher -4th Grade
Single, Kiara
Teacher - 1st Grade
Spackman, David
Counselor
Spaulding, George
Teacher - P.E.
Wilson, Rachel
K-12 Vice Principal
Wolf, Traci
Special Education Secretary - Compliance Officer
Youngberg, Claire
Teacher - Kindergarten

Vernonia Middle School

Bae, SeungJin
Teacher - Band / Choir
Benassi, Justin
Teacher - Wood Shop
Brown, Rachel
Teacher - Social Science
Calhoun, Chuck
Teacher - Health / P.E.
Campbell, Malin
Teacher - Language Arts
Carr-Kiprotich, Kaitlyn
Teacher - Art / Digital Arts / Yearbook
Costley, Brett
Teacher - Engineering
Dalton, Kathryn
Teacher - Structured Learning Center
Jarman, Gordon
Athletic Director
Keister, Olivia
Teacher - Foreign Language
Murphy, Robin
Teacher - Mathematics
Rigall, David
Teacher - Science
Roberts, Karen
Attendance
Spiesschaert, Lisa
Teacher - Special Education
Titus, Jana
Media Center
Underwood, Nate
MS / HS Principal
Ward, Ashley
Teacher - Leadership / AVID
Ward, Justin
Teacher - Alternative Education
Weisel, Pete
Counselor
Williams, Teresa
Secretary / Athletic Secretary
Wilson, Rachel
K-12 Vice Principal
Wolf, Traci
Special Education Secretary - Compliance Officer

Vernonia High School

Bae, SeungJin
Teacher - Band / Choir
Benassi, Justin
Teacher - Wood Shop
Blair, Matt
Teacher - Social Science / AVID
Brown, Byron
Teacher - Social Science / Forestry
Bunke, Bret
Teacher - Language Arts
Calhoun, Chuck
Teacher - Health / P.E.
Carr-Kiprotich, Kaitlyn
Teacher - Art / Digital Arts / Yearbook
Costley, Brett
Teacher - Engineering
Dalton, Kathryn
Teacher - Structured Learning Center
Ebberts, Kirk
Teacher - Metal Shop
Hyde, Dana
Grad Coach
Jarman, Gordon
Athletic Director
Keister, Olivia
Teacher - Foreign Language
Kintz, Beth
Transition Specialist
Krahn, Jim
Teacher - Project Based Learning
Manning, Robin
Teacher - Mathematics
Myers, Susanne
Teacher - Special Education
Roberts, Karen
Attendance
Safier, Juliet
Teacher - Language Arts / AVID
Schwartz, Geoff
Teacher - Science
Titus, Jana
Media Center
Underwood, Nate
MS / HS Principal
Ward, Ashley
Teacher - Leadership / AVID
Ward, Justin
Teacher - Alternative Education
Weisel, Pete
Counselor
Williams, Teresa
Secretary / Athletic Secretary
Wilson, Rachel
K-12 Vice Principal
Wolf, Traci
Special Education Secretary - Compliance Officer

Vernonia Family Academy

Blacker, Laura
Teacher
Taylor, Debbie
Teacher