STAFF DIRECTORY

District Staff

Brown, Heidi
District
School Nurse
Brown, Mark
District
Maintenance Supervisor
Carr, Barb
District
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent & Board of Directors
Delemos, Glenda
District
Technology / K-5 Media
Hamsa, Jamie
District
Director of Social Emotional Learning
Hanson, Abbie
District
School Resource Officer
Harbour, Cherise
District
Fiscal Assistant
Knight, Marie
District
Business Manager
Landers, Marilyn
Food Service
Food Service Director
Miller, Aaron
Administration
Superintendent

Mist Elementary Staff

Adams, Stacy
Office
K-12 Registrar / Elementary Secretary
Anderson, Andrea
Elementary - Mist
Teacher - K-2nd Grade
Eagleson, Michelle
Administration
Elementary Principal
Hamsa, Jamie
District
Director of Social Emotional Learning
Wilmoth, Sena
Elementary - Mist
Teacher - 3rd-5th Grade

Vernonia Elementary Staff

Adams, Stacy
Office
K-12 Registrar / Elementary Secretary
Berryman, Kendra
Elementary
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Burdulis, Natalia
Elementary
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Cheney, Gienah
Elementary
Special Education Director / Elem. SpEd Teacher
Dalton, Kathryn
Elem / MS / HS
Teacher - Structured Learning Center
Delemos, Glenda
District
Technology / K-5 Media
Eagleson, Michelle
Administration
Elementary Principal
Gore, Teresa
Elementary
Teacher - Kindergarten
Hamsa, Jamie
District
Director of Social Emotional Learning
Hunt, Ian
Elementary
Teacher - 5th Grade
Ochoa, Jordan
Elementary
Teacher - 1st Grade
Roberts, Karen
Elem / MS / HS
Attendance
Schlegel, Kendra
Elementary
Teacher - Title I
Schwartz, Jenna
Elementary
Teacher -4th Grade
Single, Kiara
Elementary
Teacher - 1st Grade
Spackman, David
Elementary
Counselor
Spaulding, George
Elementary
Teacher - P.E.
Wilson, Rachel
Administration
K-12 Vice Principal
Wolf, Traci
Elem / MS / HS
Special Education Secretary - Compliance Officer
Youngberg, Claire
Elementary
Teacher - Kindergarten

Vernonia Middle School

Adams, Stacy
Office
K-12 Registrar / Elementary Secretary
Bae, SeungJin
MS / HS
Teacher - Band / Choir
Benassi, Justin
MS / HS
Teacher - Wood Shop
Brown, Rachel
MS
Teacher - Social Science
Calhoun, Chuck
MS / HS
Teacher - Health / P.E.
Campbell, Malin
MS
Teacher - Language Arts
Carr-Kiprotich, Kaitlyn
MS / HS
Teacher - Art / Digital Arts / Yearbook
Costley, Brett
MS / HS
Teacher - Engineering
Dalton, Kathryn
Elem / MS / HS
Teacher - Structured Learning Center
Hamsa, Jamie
District
Director of Social Emotional Learning
Jarman, Gordon
Administration
Athletic Director
Keister, Olivia
MS / HS
Teacher - Foreign Language
Murphy, Robin
MS
Teacher - Mathematics
Rigall, David
MS
Teacher - Science
Roberts, Karen
Elem / MS / HS
Attendance
Spiesschaert, Lisa
MS
Teacher - Special Education
Titus, Jana
MS / HS
Media Center
Underwood, Nate
Administration
MS / HS Principal
Ward, Ashley
MS / HS
Teacher - Leadership / AVID
Ward, Justin
MS / HS
Teacher - Alternative Education
Weisel, Pete
MS / HS
Counselor
Williams, Teresa
Office
Secretary / Athletic Secretary
Wilson, Rachel
Administration
K-12 Vice Principal
Wolf, Traci
Elem / MS / HS
Special Education Secretary - Compliance Officer

Vernonia High School

Adams, Stacy
Office
K-12 Registrar / Elementary Secretary
Bae, SeungJin
MS / HS
Teacher - Band / Choir
Benassi, Justin
MS / HS
Teacher - Wood Shop
Blair, Matt
HS
Teacher - Social Science / AVID
Brown, Byron
HS
Teacher - Social Science / Forestry
Bunke, Bret
HS
Teacher - Language Arts
Calhoun, Chuck
MS / HS
Teacher - Health / P.E.
Carr-Kiprotich, Kaitlyn
MS / HS
Teacher - Art / Digital Arts / Yearbook
Costley, Brett
MS / HS
Teacher - Engineering
Dalton, Kathryn
Elem / MS / HS
Teacher - Structured Learning Center
Ebberts, Kirk
HS
Teacher - Metal Shop
Hamsa, Jamie
District
Director of Social Emotional Learning
Hyde, Dana
HS
Grad Coach
Jarman, Gordon
Administration
Athletic Director
Keister, Olivia
MS / HS
Teacher - Foreign Language
Kintz, Beth
HS
Transition Specialist
Krahn, Jim
HS
Teacher - Project Based Learning
Manning, Robin
HS
Teacher - Mathematics
Myers, Susanne
HS
Teacher - Special Education
Roberts, Karen
Elem / MS / HS
Attendance
Safier, Juliet
HS
Teacher - Language Arts / AVID
Schwartz, Geoff
HS
Teacher - Science
Titus, Jana
MS / HS
Media Center
Underwood, Nate
Administration
MS / HS Principal
Ward, Ashley
MS / HS
Teacher - Leadership / AVID
Ward, Justin
MS / HS
Teacher - Alternative Education
Weisel, Pete
MS / HS
Counselor
Williams, Teresa
Office
Secretary / Athletic Secretary
Wilson, Rachel
Administration
K-12 Vice Principal
Wolf, Traci
Elem / MS / HS
Special Education Secretary - Compliance Officer

Vernonia Family Academy

Adams, Stacy
Office
K-12 Registrar / Elementary Secretary
Blacker, Laura
VFA
Teacher
Taylor, Debbie
VFA
Teacher

Instructional Assistants

Abney, Brandi
Instructional Assistant
Brown, Katreasa
Instructional Assistant
Budge, Angela
Instructional Assistant
Byrum, Ashlee
Instructional Assistant
Dibble, Sierra
Instructional Assistant
Eyrrick, Camrin
Instructional Assistant
Gentry, Dan
Instructional Assistant
Godinho, Kristen
Instructional Assistant
Gonzales, Summer
Instructional Assistant
Gray, Theresa
Instructional Assistant
Groshong, Tabetha
Instructional Assistant
Hartman, Allisa
Instructional Assistant
Hathcoat, Kim
Instructional Assistant
Kintz, Jessica
Instructional Assistant
Koch, Charlotte
Instructional Assistant
Leonetti, Victoria
Instructional Assistant
McWhirter, Sheril
Instructional Assistant
Murray, John
Instructional Assistant
Murry, Marci
Instructional Assistant
Parker, Corey
Instructional Assistant
Sook, Tamorah
Instructional Assistant
Traver, Richard
Instructional Assistant
White, Liz
Instructional Assistant
Williams, ElDonna
Instructional Assistant
Wood, Sahrina
Instructional Assistant

Custodial / Grounds

Brown, Mark
Maintenance Supervisor
Johnston, Debbie
Grounds Maintenance
Nelson, Corbin
Custodial / Grounds
Phipps, Randy
Custodial
Ramsey, Julie
Custodial - Mist Elem.

Food Service

Knutson, Robin
Food Service Assistant
Landers, Marilyn
Food Service Director
Stelzenmueller, Gretchen
Food Service Assistant
Weller, Dianne
Food Service Assistant